Skip to content

Fantasy · Discover

Most-owned squad

As of 5 November 2026, the most-owned FPL squad costs £110.3m, £10.3m over the £100m budget; its most-owned player is Haaland (79.0%). Our projections pick a 4-4-2 XI from it for gameweek 10, 62.3 points with Haaland as captain; 1 of the 15 is flagged.

Ownership from the FPL feed as of

Squad cost

£110.3m

£10.3m over the £100m budget

Projected XI, GW10

62.3 pts

4-4-2, captain’s points doubled

Captain / vice

Haaland

7.1 pts projected · vice Tavernier

Most-owned XI, gameweek 10

FCHaalandMCI@NFO7.1 pts£15.8m
FN.JacksonAVL@MUN4.3 pts£7.0m
MVTavernierBOU@IPS6.4 pts£6.6m
MGroßBHAvBRE5.0 pts£6.2m
MPalmerCHE@SUN4.9 pts£9.8m
MRogersCHE@SUN4.5 pts£8.2m
DGabrielARSvHUL5.5 pts£8.0m
DCalafioriARSvHUL4.5 pts£5.9m
DDe CuyperBHAvBRE4.1 pts£5.4m
DHallNEW@FUL3.4 pts£5.3m
GRayaARSvHUL5.5 pts£6.2m

Bench

  1. GKVerbruggen GK · Brighton · 23.2% · 3.7 pts
  2. 1Cherki MID · Manchester City · 35.1% · 3.1 pts
  3. 2Gvardiol DEF · Manchester City · 25.8% · 2.8 pts
  4. 3João Pedro FWD · Chelsea · 39.1% · 0.0 pts

The 15

The most-owned legal FPL squad
RayaGK46.7%£6.2mAvailable5.522.6
VerbruggenbenchGK23.2%£4.6mAvailable3.719.1
CalafioriDEF48.0%£5.9mAvailable4.517.3
De CuyperDEF45.2%£5.4mAvailable4.120.5
GvardiolbenchDEF25.8%£5.7mAvailable2.813.5
GabrielDEF24.6%£8.0mAvailable5.522.3
HallDEF19.7%£5.3mAvailable3.416.4
RogersMID52.7%£8.2mAvailable4.523.4
GroßMID46.9%£6.2mAvailable5.024.3
CherkibenchMID35.1%£7.9mAvailable3.115.4
PalmerMID28.2%£9.8mAvailable4.926.0
Tavernier(V)MID28.0%£6.6mAvailable6.431.1
Haaland(C)FWD79.0%£15.8mAvailable7.135.7
João PedrobenchFWD39.1%£7.7mInjured0.03.6
N.JacksonFWD26.4%£7.0mAvailable4.325.1

Since the gameweek 9 deadline

The same 15 players made the most-owned squad at the deadline.

Biggest moves in the 15

The template’s weak spots

  • João Pedro (Chelsea, 39.1% owned) is injured: Thigh injury - Unknown return date.
  • Hall (DEF, £5.3m) has the lowest projection in the XI: 16.4 points over gameweeks 10–14.
  • Calafiori (DEF, £5.9m) has the second-lowest projection in the XI: 17.3 points over gameweeks 10–14.

Squad: players in order of ownership, each added if the squad stays legal (2 GK, 5 DEF, 5 MID, 3 FWD, at most 3 per club). The budget is not applied; the cost is shown against it.

XI and captain: the legal XI with the most projected points for gameweek 10 from our projections, captain and vice the two highest. These are our picks, not a count of what managers chose.