Nations League 2026/27
Still to be decided. 54 teams, 104 games, 2.46 goals a game.
League phase
League A
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Quarter-finals | Stays up | Play-off | Relegated | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| France | >99% | <1% | – | – | 14.5 |
| Belgium | 60% | 35% | 4% | – | 9.7 |
| Italy | 40% | 56% | 4% | – | 8.8 |
| Turkey | – | – | 28% | 72% | 1.2 |
League A: the top two in each group reach the quarter-finals. The thirds and fourths are ranked across the four groups: the best two thirds stay up, the other two thirds and the best two fourths go into play-offs with League B’s runners-up, and the worst two fourths are relegated.
- 2026-11-12 17:00TurkeyvBelgiumGroup A1 · Gürsel Aksel StadiumTurkey 22% · Draw 26% · Belgium 52%Expected goals 1.0–1.6Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-12 19:45ItalyvFranceGroup A1 · Stadio San SiroItaly 22% · Draw 25% · France 53%Expected goals 1.0–1.7Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 19:45FrancevTurkeyGroup A1 · Stade de BordeauxFrance 84% · Draw 12% · Turkey 5%Expected goals 2.8–0.6Likeliest 2–0 (14%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 19:45BelgiumvItalyGroup A1 · King Baudouin StadiumBelgium 54% · Draw 25% · Italy 22%Expected goals 1.8–1.0Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group A2
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 |
| Greece | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 8 |
| Germany | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 |
| Serbia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -5 | 0 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Quarter-finals | Stays up | Play-off | Relegated | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 86% | 14% | <1% | – | 11.6 |
| Greece | 79% | 21% | <1% | – | 10.6 |
| Germany | 35% | 49% | 16% | – | 8.3 |
| Serbia | – | <1% | 61% | 39% | 1.6 |
League A: the top two in each group reach the quarter-finals. The thirds and fourths are ranked across the four groups: the best two thirds stay up, the other two thirds and the best two fourths go into play-offs with League B’s runners-up, and the worst two fourths are relegated.
- 2026-11-13 19:45NetherlandsvGreeceGroup A2 · Johan Cruijff ArenANetherlands 68% · Draw 20% · Greece 12%Expected goals 2.1–0.8Likeliest 2–0 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-13 19:45SerbiavGermanyGroup A2 · Stadion Rajko MiticSerbia 20% · Draw 25% · Germany 55%Expected goals 0.9–1.7Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 19:45GermanyvNetherlandsGroup A2 · OlympiastadionGermany 36% · Draw 27% · Netherlands 37%Expected goals 1.3–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 19:45GreecevSerbiaGroup A2 · PanthessalikoGreece 60% · Draw 23% · Serbia 17%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 2–0 (11%)Preview & head to head
Group A3
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +7 | 12 |
| England | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +11 | 9 |
| Croatia | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 | 3 |
| Czech Republic | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Quarter-finals | Stays up | Play-off | Relegated | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 100% | – | – | – | 16.9 |
| England | 100% | – | – | – | 12.2 |
| Croatia | – | 6% | 90% | 4% | 5.6 |
| Czech Republic | – | – | 17% | 83% | 0.6 |
League A: the top two in each group reach the quarter-finals. The thirds and fourths are ranked across the four groups: the best two thirds stay up, the other two thirds and the best two fourths go into play-offs with League B’s runners-up, and the worst two fourths are relegated.
- 2026-11-12 19:45Czech RepublicvSpainGroup A3 · Stadion LetnáCzech Republic 2% · Draw 6% · Spain 92%Expected goals 0.4–3.5Likeliest 0–3 (15%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-12 19:45EnglandvCroatiaGroup A3 · Wembley StadiumEngland 80% · Draw 14% · Croatia 6%Expected goals 2.6–0.6Likeliest 2–0 (14%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 19:45CroatiavCzech RepublicGroup A3 · Opus ArenaCroatia 70% · Draw 19% · Czech Republic 11%Expected goals 2.2–0.8Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 19:45SpainvEnglandGroup A3 · Estadio MetropolitanoSpain 63% · Draw 22% · England 15%Expected goals 2.0–0.9Likeliest 2–0 (11%)Preview & head to head
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Quarter-finals | Stays up | Play-off | Relegated | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 100% | – | – | – | 16.7 |
| Denmark | 55% | 10% | 35% | – | 8.0 |
| Norway | 44% | 8% | 48% | <1% | 6.7 |
| Wales | 1% | 1% | 96% | 2% | 3.9 |
League A: the top two in each group reach the quarter-finals. The thirds and fourths are ranked across the four groups: the best two thirds stay up, the other two thirds and the best two fourths go into play-offs with League B’s runners-up, and the worst two fourths are relegated.
- 2026-11-14 17:00NorwayvWalesGroup A4 · Ullevaal StadionNorway 73% · Draw 18% · Wales 9%Expected goals 2.3–0.7Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-14 19:45PortugalvDenmarkGroup A4 · Estádio Municipal de BragaPortugal 70% · Draw 19% · Denmark 11%Expected goals 2.2–0.8Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45DenmarkvNorwayGroup A4 · ParkenDenmark 39% · Draw 27% · Norway 34%Expected goals 1.4–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45WalesvPortugalGroup A4 · Cardiff City StadiumWales 9% · Draw 18% · Portugal 73%Expected goals 0.7–2.3Likeliest 0–2 (14%)Preview & head to head
League B
Group B1
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +10 | 12 |
| Slovenia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| Scotland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| North Macedonia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 | 0 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off A/B | Stays in B | Play-off B/C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 99% | 1% | – | – | 16.5 |
| Slovenia | 1% | 91% | 9% | – | 9.5 |
| Scotland | – | 9% | 89% | 3% | 6.7 |
| North Macedonia | – | – | 3% | 97% | 1.5 |
- 2026-11-13 19:45ScotlandvNorth MacedoniaGroup B1 · Hampden ParkScotland 70% · Draw 19% · North Macedonia 11%Expected goals 2.2–0.8Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-13 19:45SloveniavSwitzerlandGroup B1 · Stadion StožiceSlovenia 16% · Draw 23% · Switzerland 61%Expected goals 0.8–1.9Likeliest 0–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 19:45SwitzerlandvScotlandGroup B1 · SitterstadionSwitzerland 76% · Draw 16% · Scotland 8%Expected goals 2.5–0.7Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 19:45North MacedoniavSloveniaGroup B1 · National Arena Todor Proeski North Macedonia 24% · Draw 26% · Slovenia 50%Expected goals 1.0–1.6Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group B2
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ireland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 8 |
| Hungary | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 7 |
| Ukraine | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -3 | 4 |
| Georgia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off A/B | Stays in B | Play-off B/C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ireland | 49% | 37% | 14% | – | 10.3 |
| Hungary | 47% | 41% | 12% | <1% | 10.3 |
| Ukraine | 4% | 19% | 58% | 18% | 7.3 |
| Georgia | – | 3% | 16% | 81% | 4.0 |
- 2026-11-14 17:00GeorgiavHungaryGroup B2 · Boris Paichadze National Stadium Dinamo ArenaGeorgia 33% · Draw 27% · Hungary 40%Expected goals 1.3–1.4Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-14 19:45Northern IrelandvUkraineGroup B2 · National Football Stadium at Windsor ParkNorthern Ireland 38% · Draw 27% · Ukraine 34%Expected goals 1.4–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45UkrainevGeorgiaGroup B2 · Košická futbalová arénaUkraine 59% · Draw 23% · Georgia 18%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 1–1 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45HungaryvNorthern IrelandGroup B2 · Puskás ArénaHungary 53% · Draw 25% · Northern Ireland 22%Expected goals 1.7–1.1Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group B3
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 8 |
| Republic of Ireland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +2 | 5 |
| Kosovo | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 5 |
| Israel | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off A/B | Stays in B | Play-off B/C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria | 89% | 10% | 1% | – | 12.0 |
| Kosovo | 3% | 42% | 47% | 7% | 8.1 |
| Republic of Ireland | 8% | 47% | 43% | 3% | 7.3 |
| Israel | – | 1% | 9% | 90% | 3.6 |
- 2026-11-14 14:00KosovovIsraelGroup B3 · Stadiumi Fadil VokrriKosovo 58% · Draw 24% · Israel 19%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 1–1 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-14 19:45AustriavRepublic of IrelandGroup B3 · Oberösterreich ArenaAustria 63% · Draw 22% · Republic of Ireland 15%Expected goals 2.0–0.9Likeliest 2–0 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45IsraelvAustriaGroup B3 · Nagyerdei StadionIsrael 19% · Draw 24% · Austria 57%Expected goals 0.9–1.8Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45Republic of IrelandvKosovoGroup B3 · Aviva StadiumRepublic of Ireland 46% · Draw 26% · Kosovo 28%Expected goals 1.6–1.2Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group B4
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 10 |
| Bosnia and Herzegovina | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +3 | 8 |
| Poland | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 4 |
| Romania | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 | 0 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off A/B | Stays in B | Play-off B/C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden | 78% | 20% | 3% | – | 13.4 |
| Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22% | 71% | 7% | – | 10.8 |
| Poland | – | 9% | 88% | 3% | 6.9 |
| Romania | – | – | 3% | 97% | 1.8 |
- 2026-11-14 19:45SwedenvBosnia and HerzegovinaGroup B4 · Strawberry ArenaSweden 59% · Draw 23% · Bosnia and Herzegovina 18%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 1–1 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-14 19:45RomaniavPolandGroup B4 · National Arena BucharestRomania 29% · Draw 27% · Poland 44%Expected goals 1.2–1.5Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45Bosnia and HerzegovinavRomaniaGroup B4 · Stadion Bilino PoljeBosnia and Herzegovina 62% · Draw 22% · Romania 16%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 2–0 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-17 19:45PolandvSwedenGroup B4 · Stadion Miejski we WroclawiuPoland 34% · Draw 27% · Sweden 39%Expected goals 1.3–1.4Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
League C
Group C1
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albania | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
| Finland | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 7 |
| Belarus | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 7 |
| San Marino | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -15 | 0 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off B/C | Stays in C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albania | 46% | 29% | 25% | 12.3 |
| Belarus | 29% | 33% | 38% | 11.3 |
| Finland | 25% | 38% | 37% | 10.8 |
| San Marino | – | – | 100% | 0.1 |
- 2026-11-12 19:45AlbaniavFinlandGroup C1 · Arena KombëtareAlbania 56% · Draw 24% · Finland 20%Expected goals 1.8–1.0Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-12 19:45San MarinovBelarusGroup C1 · San Marino StadiumSan Marino 1% · Draw 4% · Belarus 95%Expected goals 0.3–3.9Likeliest 0–3 (15%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 17:00FinlandvSan MarinoGroup C1 · Helsinki Football StadiumFinland 98% · Draw 1% · San Marino <1%Expected goals 5.0–0.3Likeliest 5–0 (14%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 17:00BelarusvAlbaniaGroup C1 · Illovszky Rudolf Stadion Belarus 37% · Draw 27% · Albania 36%Expected goals 1.3–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
Group C2
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 10 |
| Cyprus | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 7 |
| Armenia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| Latvia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off B/C | Stays in C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montenegro | 92% | 8% | <1% | 14.1 |
| Cyprus | 8% | 60% | 32% | 9.2 |
| Armenia | <1% | 32% | 68% | 7.2 |
| Latvia | – | <1% | >99% | 2.6 |
- 2026-11-12 17:00ArmeniavCyprusGroup C2 · Republican Stadium after Vazgen SargsyanArmenia 47% · Draw 26% · Cyprus 27%Expected goals 1.6–1.2Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-12 19:45MontenegrovLatviaGroup C2 · Gradski Stadion PodgoricaMontenegro 76% · Draw 16% · Latvia 8%Expected goals 2.4–0.7Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 14:00LatviavArmeniaGroup C2 · Skonto StadionsLatvia 31% · Draw 27% · Armenia 42%Expected goals 1.2–1.4Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-15 14:00CyprusvMontenegroGroup C2 · Limassol StadiumCyprus 28% · Draw 27% · Montenegro 45%Expected goals 1.1–1.5Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
Group C3
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovakia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | +7 | 10 |
| Faroe Islands | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Moldova | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -5 | 4 |
| Kazakhstan | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off B/C | Stays in C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slovakia | >99% | <1% | – | 14.6 |
| Faroe Islands | <1% | 62% | 37% | 6.4 |
| Moldova | – | 26% | 74% | 5.9 |
| Kazakhstan | – | 11% | 89% | 4.3 |
- 2026-11-13 17:00MoldovavKazakhstanGroup C3 · Stadionul ZimbruMoldova 30% · Draw 27% · Kazakhstan 43%Expected goals 1.2–1.5Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-13 19:45SlovakiavFaroe IslandsGroup C3 · Košická futbalová arénaSlovakia 79% · Draw 15% · Faroe Islands 7%Expected goals 2.5–0.6Likeliest 2–0 (14%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 15:00Faroe IslandsvMoldovaGroup C3 · TórsvøllurFaroe Islands 60% · Draw 23% · Moldova 17%Expected goals 1.9–0.9Likeliest 1–1 (11%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 15:00KazakhstanvSlovakiaGroup C3 · Astana ArenaKazakhstan 16% · Draw 23% · Slovakia 61%Expected goals 0.8–1.9Likeliest 0–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group C4
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iceland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 8 |
| Estonia | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +1 | 6 |
| Bulgaria | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 4 |
| Luxembourg | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -5 | 3 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted | Play-off B/C | Stays in C | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iceland | 90% | 9% | 1% | 12.0 |
| Estonia | 7% | 66% | 26% | 8.8 |
| Bulgaria | 2% | 22% | 76% | 6.4 |
| Luxembourg | <1% | 3% | 97% | 4.8 |
- 2026-11-13 19:45LuxembourgvEstoniaGroup C4 · Stade de LuxembourgLuxembourg 38% · Draw 27% · Estonia 35%Expected goals 1.4–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-13 19:45BulgariavIcelandGroup C4 · Hristo Botev StadiumBulgaria 29% · Draw 27% · Iceland 45%Expected goals 1.1–1.5Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 17:00IcelandvLuxembourgGroup C4 · LaugardalsvöllurIceland 76% · Draw 16% · Luxembourg 8%Expected goals 2.4–0.7Likeliest 2–0 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 17:00EstoniavBulgariaGroup C4 · Lilleküla StadiumEstonia 39% · Draw 27% · Bulgaria 34%Expected goals 1.4–1.3Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
League D
Chances: where each team finishes
- 2026-11-13 19:45AndorravGibraltarGroup D1 · Estadi FAFAndorra 43% · Draw 27% · Gibraltar 31%Expected goals 1.5–1.2Likeliest 1–1 (13%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 19:45GibraltarvMaltaGroup D1 · Europa Point StadiumGibraltar 21% · Draw 25% · Malta 53%Expected goals 1.0–1.7Likeliest 1–1 (12%)Preview & head to head
Group D2
| Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Azerbaijan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +1 | 5 |
| Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| Liechtenstein | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 1 |
Chances: where each team finishes
| Team | Promoted to C | Pts |
|---|---|---|
| Azerbaijan | 100% | 7.5 |
| Lithuania | 100% | 6.7 |
| Liechtenstein | 100% | 1.6 |
League D: every team moves up to League C as the competition shrinks to three leagues from 2028/29.
- 2026-11-13 19:45LiechtensteinvAzerbaijanGroup D2 · Rheinpark StadionLiechtenstein 7% · Draw 15% · Azerbaijan 78%Expected goals 0.6–2.5Likeliest 0–2 (14%)Preview & head to head
- 2026-11-16 17:00LithuaniavLiechtensteinGroup D2 · Dariaus ir Gireno StadionasLithuania 86% · Draw 10% · Liechtenstein 4%Expected goals 3.0–0.5Likeliest 2–0 (14%)Preview & head to head
Chances: the rest of the league phase played out 10,000 times with each game’s win/draw/loss and score probabilities from FixtureShark’s model (IP1, built on Elo ratings); ties split by goal difference and goals scored, not head-to-head. 3 points for a win. Ordered by points, goal difference, then goals scored; the official tie-breakers vary by tournament, so “through” is taken from who played in the next round.
Upsets
- 2026-09-25Georgia0–1Northern IrelandUpsetGroup B2 · Tbilisi70%
- 2026-09-26Bulgaria1–2LuxembourgUpsetGroup C4 · Plovdiv73%
- 2026-09-27Germany0–1GreeceUpsetGroup A2 · Augsburg82%
- 2026-10-01Wales2–1NorwayUpsetGroup A4 · Cardiff27%
- 2026-10-02Kazakhstan1–2MoldovaUpsetGroup C3 · Astana84%
- 2026-10-02Ukraine0–3Northern IrelandUpsetGroup B2 · Trnava73%
- 2026-10-06Scotland1–2SloveniaUpsetGroup B1 · Glasgow73%
Winners whose Elo expectation before the game was under 30%.
Results: martj42/international_results (CC0), men’s full internationals since 1872. Rounds and groups: openfootball (CC0). Fixtures: fixturedownload.com.